Friday, May 9, 2014

Bollywood Actress Asin Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper

     Bollywood Actress Asin Biography

    source(google.com.pk)
    Birth Name: Asin Thottumkal

    Asin, 'the babe sans sin' from South who took Bollywood by storm with her very natural acting and effortless style has come a long way.

    Date of Birth: 26, October 1985

    Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m)
    Biography:
    Asin Thottumkal was born on 26th October 1985 in Kochi, Kerala to a Syrian Christian family. Her father Joseph Tottumkal who was an entrepreneur is now her manager. Her mother is Seline Thottumkal, a surgeon by profession.

    Asin studied at the Naval Public School and St Theresa's Higher Secondary School. She wrapped up her education with a degree in English Literature from St Theresa's College.

    This exposure got her noticed and she made her debut on the tinsel screen through director Sathyan Anthikad's Narendaran Makan (2001) with Malayalyee actor Kunjachacko Boban. Before entering in Bollywood she has done lot of films in South.

    Asin's first Tamil language film was M. Kumaran son of Mahalakshmi (2004), in which she co-starred with Jayam Ravi. 

    Her first break in 2008 was when she did Ghajini with Aamir Khan. She was the original heroine for the Tamil version of Ghajini as well which was a blockbuster. Ghajini in Hindi version did a fantastic business at the box office.
    Here recent film Ready with Salman Khan made roars at the box office.
    Fashion:
    Asin's style statement is white shirt-demin jean combo any day. Asin prefers effortless, simple and casual clothes and keeps it simple most of the time other than while being in front of the camera.
    Box Office Collection:
    Ghajini: Rs. 189.45 crore (Total Gross Collection)
    Ready: Rs. 190 crores(Total Gross Collection)

    Filmography:
    As An Actor
    Housefull 2 (June 1, 2012) (Under Production)Ready (June 3, 2011) (Released) ... Sanjana Singh Bol Bachchan (2011) (To Go On Floor) London Dreams (October 30, 2009) (Released) ... Priya Dashavtar (April 17, 2009) (Released) ... Kothai Radha Ghajini (December 24, 2008) (Released) ... Kalpana Ghajini (Tamil) (2005) (Released) ... Kalpana
    Awards:
    Winner: Screen Award for Most Promising Newcomer - Female (2009)
    Movie: Ghajini
    Winner: Stardust Award for Superstar Of Tommorow - Female (2009)
    Movie: Ghajini
    Nominated: Apsara Award for Best Actress In Leading Role (2010)
    Movie: Ghajini
    Nominated: Stardust Award for Superstar Of Tommorow - Female (2010)
    Movie: London Dreams
    Nominated: Screen Award for Best Actress (2009)
    Movie: Ghajini
    Nominated: Filmfare Award for Best Actress (2009)
    Movie: Ghajini
    Nominated: IIFA Award for Best Actress (2009)

     Bollywood Actress Asin Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper

     Bollywood Actress Asin Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper
     Bollywood Actress Asin Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper
     Bollywood Actress Asin Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper
     Bollywood Actress Asin Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper
     Bollywood Actress Asin Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper
     Bollywood Actress Asin Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper
     Bollywood Actress Asin Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper
     Bollywood Actress Asin Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper
     Bollywood Actress Asin Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper

    Bollywood Actress Asin Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Newer Post Older Post Home